Weekly Planner, Weeks Ending 17 October 2021

View the 1st XI Soccer photos on Flickr

Monday 27 September, school hours 07:45 to 14:55

10:00 Grade 8, 9 & 10s Reading Period in Tutor Groups
10:00 Grade 11 Assembly
Grades 8 – 11 marks due

Exams

Grade 12 Prelims:
English 2
Geography 1


Tuesday 28 September, school hours 07:45 to 14:55

07:45 – 08:50 Test Period
08:50 – 09:00 Tutor

Exams

Grade 12 Prelims:
Geography 2
Visual Art Practical 2.4

Test Content

Grade 11 Maths Lesson

Grade 10 Afrikaans, 50 punte 1 uur

  • Vriendskaplike Brief
  • Dialoog
  • Huldeblyk

Grade 9 EMS

  • Sectors of the economy.
  • Debtors Ledger, Debtors Journal, and General Ledger.
  • All students must have devices.

Grade 8 Afrikaans, Transaksionele skryfstuk (10)

  • Formate: Dagboekinskrywing, e-pos & advertensie
  • No dictionary or A+ Afrikaans allowed

Wednesday 29 September, school hours 07:45 to 14:40

Grade 11 Leadership Day

10:00 House Assembly

Exams

Grade 12 Prelims:
Life Sciences 2
Visual Art Practical 2.5


Thursday 30 September, school hours 07:45 to 12:40

Grade 11 Leadership Day

07:45 Tutor
08:00 Period 3
08:30 Period 4
09:00 Period 5
09:30 Period 7
10:00 Break
10:30 Period 8
11:00 Period 9
11:30 Period 10
12:00 Period 11
12:30 Tutor
12:40 School Closes

Exams

Grade 12 Prelims
Electronics
Visual Arts Practical 2.6


Friday 1 October, school hours 07:45 to 11:15

Break Up Day

07:45 Tutor
08:00 Period 5
08:30 Period 6
09:00 Period 7
09:30 Period 7
10:00 Break (Gr 8 – 11)
10:00 Collect Scripts (Grade 12)
10:45 Final Assembly – Online in Tutor Periods
11:15 School closes

Exams

Grade 12 Prelims
Music 1
Music 2


Saturday 2 – Sunday 10 October, School Holidays

2 – 5 October Cricket Tour to Grey PE
5 – 10 October 1st XI Cape Schools
7 October Wynberg Golf Day


Monday 11 October, school hours 07:45 to 14:55

Term 4 Starts

10:00 Tutor
Matric marks due


Tuesday 12 October, school hours 07:45 to 14:55

07:45 Tutor
08:00 – 09:00 Grade 8, 10, 11 and 12s – Monday Periods 8 & 9 (11:45-12:45)
08:00 – 09:00 Grade 9 Phys. Ed.


Wednesday 13 October, school hours 07:45 to 14:40

10:00 House Assembly
15:00 All Prelim marks due on Engage


Thursday 14 October, school hours 07:45 to 12:40

07:45 Tutor Period
08:00 – 09:00 Grades 8, 9, 11, & 12 – Wednesday Period 7 & 8 (11:00-12:00)
08:00 Grade 10 Phys. Ed.

1st XI North-South Cricket Tour


Friday 15 October, school hours 07:45 to 12:40

1st XI North-South Cricket Tour
Tennis Festival at Boland Landbou


Saturday 16 October

1st XI North-South Cricket Tour
Tennis Festival at Boland Landbou
Cricket vs Bishops


Saturday 16 October

1st XI North-South Cricket Tour

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Share on whatsapp