WBHS-Grade10-Challenge.jpg

Accounting
Head of Department: Miss Mika Zeeman
Educators: Mr Patrick Smith, Miss Mika Zeeman

Afrikaans
Head of Department: Mrs Renette Spammer
Educators: Mrs Renette Spammer, Mr Pieter Smith, Mr James van Bosch, Mr Riccardo van Niekerk, Mr Rodney Inglis, Mr Visser Gildenhuys, Mrs Karen Swart, Mr Estian van der Merwe

Creative Arts
Head of Department: Ms Laura Diedericks
Educators: Ms Laura Diedericks, Mrs Mandy Colman, Mrs Krystle Kustanovich

Economics
Head of Department: Mr Michael Engelbrecht
Educators: Mr Justin van Winkel, Mr Michael Engelbrecht, Mr Rob Smith

Electronics
Head of Department: Mr Stephan Pretorius
Educators: Mr Stephan Pretorius

Engineering Graphics and Design
Head of Department: Mr Stefan Potgieter
Educators: Mr Jean Holton, Mr Roland Rudd, Mr Stefan Potgieter

Economic and Management Sciences
Head of Department: Mr Michael Engelbrecht
Educators: Mr Justin van Winkel, Ms Mika Zeeman, Mr Patrick Smith, Mr Rob Smith

English
Head of Department: Ms Jocelyn de Mink
Educators: Miss Lauren Cleophas, Mr Christopher Moore, Mr Blake Rimmer, Mrs Charmaine Kendal, Ms Jocelyn de Mink, Mrs Juanita Wilson, Ms Courtney Wallace, Ms Cayleigh Huggett

Geography
Head of Department: Mr Adolf Groenewald
Educators: Mr Chris Rushby, Mr Adolf Groenewald, Mr Joshua Bassett, Mr Mouton Joubert

History
Head of Department: Mr Joel Erasmus
Educators: Mr Mouton Joubert, Mr Joel Erasmus, Mr Marcus Melck, Mr Peter van Schalkwyk, Mr Rodney Inglis

Information Technology
Head of Department: Mrs Prisci Naidoo
Educators: Mr Chris Rushby, Mrs Prisci Naidoo, Mr Justin Biggs

isiXhosa
Head of Department: Ms Bulelwa Mhlomi
Educator: Ms Bulelwa Mhlomi

Life Orientation
Head of Department: Mr Estian van der Merwe
Educators: Mrs Krystle Kustanovich, Mr Estian van der Merwe

Life Sciences
Head of Department: Mrs Melanie Wentworth
Educators: Ms Lauren Cleophas, Mr Gareth Searle, Mrs Melanie Wentworth, Mrs Roxane Groenewald

Mathematics
Head of Department: Mrs Geraldine van der Westhuizen
Educators: Ms Mika Zeeman, Mr Ben Wiley, Mr Cliff Hull, Mr Dylan Grobler, Mr Justin Biggs, Mr Larry Moser, Mr Mike Leresche, Mr Pietie Loubser, Mr Rob Smith, Mr Neil Eddy, Mrs Geraldine van der Westhuizen, Mrs Roxane Groenewald, Mr Julian Taylor, Mr Nicholas Mlotshwa, Mr Jason Pretorius

Music
Head of Department: Mr Richard Haigh
Educators: Mr Richard Haigh, Mr Peter Catzavelos

Natural Sciences
Head of Department: Mr Gareth Searle
Educators: Mr Adolf Groenewald, Mr Gareth Searle, Mr Joshua Bassett, Ms Lauren Cleophas, Mrs Melanie Wentworth, Mrs Roxane Groenewald, Mr Edmore Chivuraise, Mr Zayd Hendricks, Mr Jason Pretorius

Physical Sciences
Head of Department: Mr Edmore Chivuraise
Educators: Mr Ben Thompson, Mr Edmore Chivuraise, Mr Julian Taylor, Mr Larry Moser, Mr Joshua Bassett, Mr Zayd Hendricks

Technology
Head of Department: Mr Stephan Pretorius
Educators: Mr Jean Holton, Mr Stefan Potgieter, Mr Stephan Pretorius, Ms Laura Diedericks

Visual Arts
Head of Department: Mrs Mandy Colman
Educators: Mrs Mandy Colman, Ms Laura Diedericks

AP Maths
Head of Department: Mr Mike Leresche
Educators: Mr Justin Biggs, Mr Mike Leresche, Mrs Geraldine van der Westhuizen

Ethics
Educators: Mr Jan de Waal, Mr Rodney Inglis