WBHS Weekly Planner Ending 28 June 2015

On June 19th, 2015, posted in: News, Weekly Planners, Weekly Planners by

 

Monday 22 June
• 12:30 – House Assembly / Cultural Prefect voting in AMC
• 15:00 – Outstanding marks due on Eduadmin

Tues 23 June
• 08:00 – Interhouse Cross Country
• 12:30 – Senior Grade prefect voting
• 15:00 – Senior Interhouse Hockey, Rugby & Squash
• 15:00 – Subject Heads sign off
• preview reports printed

Wed 24 June
• Preview reports checked in Tutor period
• 11:30 – Chaeli Killi Climbers talk
• 12:30 – Junior Grade prefect voting
• 12:30 – Matric Meeting in AMC
• 13:40 – RCL prefect voting
• 13:40 – SEED presentation to staff

Thurs 25 June
• 08:20 – Grade 10 & 11 Social & Environmental Entrepreneurship Day (SEED)
• 09:00 – 14:40 – Grade 8 Waste Management excursion
• 09:00 – 11:00 – Grade 9 Afrikaans ATKV spelling competition
• 11:00 – 14:30 – Grade 9 History Excursion to the Tutankhamun Exhibition at Grand West
• 15h00 – 16h00 Grade 8 and 9 Mathematics Enrichment
• 15:00 – Junior Interhouse Rugby & Hockey

Fri 26 June
• 08:15 – Quarterly Awards Ceremony
• 09:45 – Final Assembly (Ri)
• 10:30 – Reports to pupils
• 10:45 – School closes
• CSW Golf Festival in Knysna

Sat 27 June
• CSW Golf Festival

Sun 21 June
• CSW Golf Festival

 

Standing Arrangements

Monday
07:00 – 07:45 – Concert Band practice Monday – Friday
07:00 – 0745 Prefect Meeting D31
10:00 – RCL Committee meeting in E13
10:00 – Sailing Society in D31
13:00 – Chamber Choir Bass
14:40 – 15:30 – Choir Bass & Baritone
15:00 – 17:00 – Grade 8 Steel Band
17:30 – 19:00 – Pipe Band

Tuesday
10:00 – Gr 9 Committee meeting in D31
10:00 – Lorie Committee Meeting in C33
10:00 – Service Committee meeting in C32
13:00 – Chamber Choir Baritone
14:40 – 15:30 – Choir Bass & Baritone
14:45 – 17:00 – Jazz Band
15:00 – 17:00 – Senior Steel Band

Wednesday
10:00 – MSA in D31
12:30 – Assembly combined choir
13:00 – Chamber Choir 1st Tenor
14:40 – 15:30 – Tenors
15:00 – 17:00 – Intermediate Steel Band
17:00 – 19:00 – Grade 9 Steel Band

Thursday
10:00 – Chamber Choir 2nd Tenor
12:30 – 13:15 – Jazz Band
14:40 – 15:30 – Tenors
17:00 – 19:30 – Combined Vocal Ensemble

Friday
10:00 – Chamber Choir Combined

Meeting Period

Standing Weekly Extra Lesson Arrangements
Study/Organizational skills by appointment with Support Unit
Monday – Thursday 15:00 – 16:00 – Bridging the Gap
Gr 8 – 11 in Library

Monday 14:50 – 16:00
Academic Institute Afrikaans (SP) B33
Academic Institute Maths (MS) B31
CHWS
Tuesday 14:50 – 16:00
Academic Institute Accounting (ZE) C22
Academic Institute Physical Science (TY) D32
Academic Institute English (WL) C34
CHWS
Wednesday 14:50 – 16:00
Academic Institute Afrikaans (ST) B32
Academic Institute Physical Science (HN) D35
Thursday 14:50 – 16:00
Academic Institute English (WL) C34
Academic Institute Maths D33 (LN)
CHWS
Friday 14:50 – 16:00
CHWS