WBHS Weekly Planner Week Ending 22 September 2013

On September 13th, 2013, posted in: Archive, Golf, Weekly Planners by

Monday 16 September
• LO Week
• 12:30 – Assembly (Ms)
• Rest of Grade 12 marks to subject heads
• 19:00 – Open Microphone Guest Speaker Graeme Smith at BBP

Tues 17 September
• Grade 11 Maths Day
• Grade 9 – 10 Challenge
• Grade 8 Living Hope Project
• Grade 12 marks to Ed

Wed 18 September
• Grade 9 – 11 Challenge
• Grade 8 Living Hope Project
• U14 & U15 Waterpolo Sterrenburg

Thurs 19 September
• 07:00 – Exco & Finance Committee meeting
• 08:00 – Grand Parents Day in Clegg Hall
• Grade 9 – 11 Challenge
• U14 & U15 Waterpolo Sterrenburg

Fri 20 September
• 08:00 – Quarterly Awards Ceremony
• Reports Grades 8 – 11 to pupils
• Grade 12 comments due
• Term 3 Ends
• U14 & U15 Waterpolo Sterrenburg
• 1st XI Cape Schools Week at SACS
• Grey High U15 Cricket Festival
• Hilton College U14 Cricket Festival
• SACS Waterpolo Festival

Sat 21 September
• U14 & U15 Waterpolo Sterrenburg
• 1st XI Cape Schools Week at SACS
• Grey High U15 Cricket Festival
• Hilton College U14 Cricket Festival
• SACS Waterpolo Festival

Sun 22 September
• U14 & U15 Waterpolo Sterrenburg
• 1st XI Cape Schools Week at SACS
• Grey High U15 Cricket Festival
• Hilton College U14 Cricket Festival
• SACS Waterpolo Festival
• 1st XI pre-season game vs Boland Landbou (A)

FRIDAY TIMES
07h45 – Tutor Period (Roll Call)
08h00 – Quarterly Awards Ceremony
09h00 – Break
09h30 – Final Assembly
10h30 – Tutor Period (Reports)
11h00 – School Ends; Staff Meeting

Tests & Exams

 Monday
GR 12 – Visual Art Practical

Tuesday
GR 12 – Visual Art Practical

 

This Week
The following circular/s were sent out:

Circular 57 – Matric Last Days
Circular 58 – Beach Clean Up

Standing Arrangements

 Monday
07:00 – 07:45 – Concert Band practice Monday – Thursday
10:00 – Gr 9 Committee meeting in D31
10:00 – RCL Committee meeting in E13
13:00 – Gr 11 Committee meeting in C22
17:00 – Senior Steel Band

Tuesday
10:00 – Service Committee meeting in C32
15:00 – Grade 10 Steel Band
17:00 – Grade 8 Steel Band
Wednesday
07:00 – 07:30 Parent Prayer meeting in the Support Centre
07:50 – Matric Meeting in the Fish Bowl
10:00 – Gr 8 Committee meeting in Counselling Dept
10:00 – Sports Committee meeting in C21
14:45 – Chess coaching in Library
15:00 – Grade 11 Steel Band
15:30 – Vocal Ensemble

Thursday
10:00 – Academic committee meeting in D31
10:00 – RCL Committee meeting in E13
10:00 – De Waal House Committee meeting in C23
10:00 – Lorie House Committee meeting in D11
!5:00 – Grade 9 Steel Band
17:30 – Jazz Band

Meeting Period
12:30 – De Villiers House Committee meeting in E12
12:30 – McNaughton House Committee meeting in D11
12:30 – Rhodes House Committee meeting in B31
12:30 – Van Riebeeck House Committee meeting in D34
12:30 – Info Tech meeting in B24
12:30 – Homework Defaulters in D31

Friday

Standing Weekly Extra Lesson Arrangements
Study/Organizational skills by appointment with Support Unit
Monday – Thursday 14:45 – 15:45 – Bridging the Gap
Gr 8 – 11 in Library
Monday
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute English C32 (Dm)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Maths C11 (Br)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Science D33 (Th)
15:00 – 16:00 – CHWS C32 (Dm)
Tuesday
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute English C34 (Wl)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Afrikaans B33 (Sp)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Hist/Geog C34 (Wl)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Maths D32 (Ty)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Science D32 (Ty)
15:00 – 16:00 – CHWS C34 (Wl)
Wednesday
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute English C32 (Dm)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Afrikaans B32 (St)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Maths C11 (Br)
15:00 – 16:00 – CHWS C32 (Dm)
Thursday
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute English C34 (Wl)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Maths C11 (Br)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Science D32 (Ty)
15:00 – 16:00 – Academic Institute Hist/Geog C34 (Wl)
15:00 – 16:00 – CHWS C34 (Wl)