Grade 8 2015: House Allocations

Wynberg Boys' High School 2015 Grade 8 House AllocationOn Tuesday 21 October 2014 the 2015 incoming Grade 8s meet in the Clegg Hall for the first time with their families at Wynberg’s New Parents’ evening. The Welcome Evening is designed to help our new families with essential information, and to become acquainted with one another, the staff & student leadership for the coming year and the Wynberg Way.

Central to the organisation of the new intake is their allocation to the 8 Houses of Wynberg:

DE VILLIERSDE WAALLITTLEWOODLORIEMCNAUGHTONRHODESVAN RIEBEECKWELLINGTON
ABRAHAMS,
Joel
ALLEN,
Marzuq
BELL,
Nicholas
AMARDIEN,
Imtiyaaz
ANDREWS,
Devon
ANTHONY,
Zaid
APPOLIS,
Connor
ASPELING,
Adam
BAILEY,
Cole
BARNARD,
Adam
COVELEY,
Bevan
BASADIEN,
Mikaeel
BAWDEN,
Joshua
MINTER,
Jordan
BHAM,
Mikaeel
HOENSON,
Timothy
BRICE,
Reece
BOETTGER,
Alex
KNIGHT,
Henry
BROUGHAM-COOK,
Matthew
BROSOU-BONAHORA,
Joaquin
BUCHANAN,
Bradley
DAMONZE,
Matthew
BRINK,
Andrew
CLANCY,
Colin
CORREIA,
Joshua
SIKO,
Lathi
DA MATA,
Renzo
CHAMBA,
Tariro
CARR,
Raees
EBRAHIM,
Fayyaz
COHEN,
Marcus-Sinclair
DANKER,
Matthew
DHANSAY,
Yassen
NOTSHE,
Wandile
DE VILLIERS,
Cullen
DAVIDS,
Tashreeq
FLINT,
Gabriel
FAUL,
Cormac
DANTU,
Seth
GIE,
Matthew
FLORENCE,
Joshua
SWANEPOEL,
Paul
GARDINER,
Jade
FREDERICKS,
Paul
GENTZ,
Brandon
FAUSTMANN,
Thomas
GOOL,
Adam
GRIFFIN-WINTLE,
Seth
HARCK,
Shadley
ALTMANN,
Luke
GRAY,
Joshua
GIBBS,
Lee
GRENFELL,
Wesley
GOODWIN,
Nicholas
HENDRICKS,
Daiyaan
GWADISO,
Lutho
HARRISON,
Daniel
DEMBLON,
Jean-Paul
HARRIS,
Matthew
HASSENFUSS,
Zac
HARRISON,
Jason
ISAACS,
Jordan
ISAACS,
Damian
JACKSON,
Keanu
KLEINTJIES,
Luca
DICKSON,
Matthew
JANSON,
Luke
JEFFREY,
Craig
JAMES,
Matthew
JOHNSON,
Niyaaz
JALAMBA,
Uyanda
JOHNSTON,
Jethro
LAWRENCE,
Llayne
EGAN-FOWLER,
Campbell
JOHNSON,
Jarred
KASEYA, G
eorge
KINGWILL,
Byron
MACDONALD,
Murray
JANSEN,
Matthew
LOGGENBERG,
Felix
LAWSON,
Simon
ELLIS,
Gabriel
MAGGOTT,
James
MAIDIEN,
Ra'ees
MANSHON,
Liam
MATTHEWSON,
Charles
LOTTER,
Martin
MARLIE,
Danyaal
LONG,
Arin
FAAS,
Tebogo
MARQUES,
Imad-Al-Din
MOHAMED,
Haaroun
MAUYE,
Ngonidzashe
WILLIAMS,
Matthew
MASSARI,
Finn
EDWARDS,
Zuhair
MEYER,
Timothy
GRACE,
Daniel
MOOLMAN,
Christopher
MCDANIEL,
Kurt
MITCHELL,
James
MIZEN,
Ashton
MEYER,
Seth
O'CONNOR,
Justin
OSCHMANN,
Kai
LANGLEY,
Daniel
MCLEAN,
Euan
PERRIN,
Matthew
MCCALLUM,
Stephen
PEARCE,
Daanyaal
MEYER,
Luke
PETERSEN,
Kian
PASTOR,
Jordan
MANN,
Tristan
PETERSEN,
Trentin
PFEIFFER,
Thomas
PALEKAR,
Ma'roof
RIENDERHOFF,
Kyler
MCMIN,
Reece
RUTHERFORD,
Jack
SALIE,
Mogamat Thakier
MATODES,
Tanner
PULFORD,
Luke
SIBANDA,
Dillon
ROOILAND,
Kuhle
SCARROTT,
Malcolm
BECKETT,
Muhammad Saahib
SAMAAI,
Imtiyaaz
SPOGTER,
Daniel
MENTOOR,
Ndiphiwe
SAMODIEN,
Yaseen
STEVENS,
Tatun
SCHEEPERS,
Seth
SONAMZI,
Jeff
POWELL,
Sebastian
TANNER,
Cameron
TREDINNICK,
Nicholas
MERCER,
Michael
STEMPELS,
Alexander
PEARSON,
Elijah
SKEA,
Daniel
TULLOCH,
Joseph
SAUNDERS,
Archie
VAN HUYSSTEEN,
Ben
VERSPIEREN,
Marin
MCDOWELL,
Izak
VAN DAM,
Adrian
WENTZEL,
Memphis
VAN HEERDEN,
Kai
VINCENT,
Caleb
THOMPSON,
Ryan
VAN RUYNEVELD,
Jaydin
ALLEN,
Jared
PRETORIUS,
Devon
WATT,
Ethan
WICKS,
Josiah
WENTZEL,
Altaaf
ALLY,
Dawud
VILJOEN,
Frank
THORNTON,
Nicholas
RAINBOW,
Tristan
NARSHI,
Kavish
BELL,
Ryan
WEITSZ,
Tristan
ALLY,
Zaakir
SWART,
Imraan
SABELA,
Kamvalethu
BIDDLECOMBE,
Joshua
STANLEY,
James
SWEETMAN,
Timothy
VALERGA,
Caleb
WERNICH,
Connor